Tourist visa to Japan in saudi arabia | Vega-Applying for VISA
  • Tunis-TUNISIAPh : 216 71 862 302
  • Giza-EgyptPh : 20 237612233
  • Helpline-KSA920011494
  • Dubai-UAEPh : 379 5885
  • Sharjah-UAEPh : 6 564 3804
  • Jeddah-Saudi..Ph : 12 6117381
  • Riyadh-Saudi..Ph : 11 2812930
  • Khobar-Saudi..Ph : 13 8410593
  • Jubail-Saudi..Ph : 13 3613295
  • Yanbu-Saudi..Ph : 14 3227598
  • Khamis Mushayt-Saudi..Ph : 017 2370153
  • Buraidah-Saudi..Ph : 0543649768
  • Hail-Saudi..Ph : 0530372172
  • Manama-BahrainPh : 1 721 3084
  • Chennai-IndiaPh : 044 43031124

Japan

Tourist Visa Requirements for Japan in Saudi Arabia

For Saudi Nationals:

  • Valid Original Passport
  • 2 Recent photographs (white background, size – 4.5×4.5, men without covering head)
  • Flight itinerary (round trip)& Hotel Reservation
  • Certificate of employment Letter
  • Bank Statement
  • Letter of Guarantee for Invitation from Japan (Japanese or English)
  • Certificate of residence (with description of relationship among all family members) of relatives, friends living in Japan.

For Other Nationals:

  • Valid Original Passport
  • 2 Recent photographs (white background, size – 4.5×4.5, men without covering head)
  • Flight itinerary (round trip)& Hotel Reservation
  • Certificate of employment Letter
  • Bank Statement
  • Letter of Guarantee for Invitation from Japan (Japanese or English)
  • When the guarantor is a foreign national, submit a photocopy of the both sides of the valid Residence card (the Alien Registration), a Certificate of residence without omission of matters listed, and a photocopy of his/her passport (including the pages of status items, the record of entry/departure, and permission of residence)
  • Copy of Iqama
  • Copy of Valid Exit & Re-entry Visa

 

Visa Validity (from date of issue)

  • Single-entry – Valid for 3 months
  • Double-entry – Valid for 6 months
  • Multiple-entry – Valid for 12 months or 3 years

In case a visa is valid for three months, the holder can use it to enter Japan any time within three months from the date of issue.

 

VISA FEE:

NOTE: Visa fee is subject to change time to time based on embassy decisions. The price given below is as on 29th March 2015.

  • Single-entry – SR 115
  • Double-entry – SR 230
  • Multiple-entry – SR 230

For Indians:

  • Single-entry – SR 30
  • Double-entry – SR 30
  • Multiple-entry – SR 60

For Iranians:

  • Single-entry – SR 240
  • Double-entry – SR 475
  • Multiple-entry – SR 475

For Korea, Pakistan, Bangladesh, Philippine(as temporary visitors & Entertainers only), Malaysia, Jordan:

  • Single-entry – FREE
  • Double-entry – FREE
  • Multiple-entry – FREE

Note: Fees might change with effect from 1st of April each year.

VISA Processing TIME:

  • 1 week – some cases even longer.