• Tunis-TUNISIAPh : 216 71 862 302
  • Giza-EgyptPh : 20 237612233
  • Helpline-KSA920011494
  • Dubai-UAEPh : 379 5885
  • Sharjah-UAEPh : 6 564 3804
  • Jeddah-Saudi..Ph : 12 6117381
  • Riyadh-Saudi..Ph : 11 2812930
  • Khobar-Saudi..Ph : 13 8410593
  • Jubail-Saudi..Ph : 13 3613295
  • Yanbu-Saudi..Ph : 14 3227598
  • Khamis Mushayt-Saudi..Ph : 017 2370153
  • Buraidah-Saudi..Ph : 0543649768
  • Hail-Saudi..Ph : 0530372172
  • Manama-BahrainPh : 1 721 3084
  • Chennai-IndiaPh : 044 43031124

Austria

austria-flag

VISA REQUIREMENTS FOR AUSTRIA

  • Completed application form
  • A full national passport or official travel document valid for more than 3 months beyond the validity of the requested visa, with a blank visa page to affix the visa sticker.
  • 2 passport-size photos (do not staple or damage the photo, background has to be light and plain)
  • Proof of why you want to visit Austria. This should -Original letter of invitation proof of sufficient income/funds of the host: i.e. last bank statement/last pay slip, together with tenancy agreement or police registration (= Meldezettel)
  • Confirmed hotel reservation or confirmation of tour
  • Proof of sufficient funds to support yourself during your stay (e.g. recent bank statement, travellers cheques) with the applicant’s name, amounting to a minimum of GBP 30.00 day/person. Please note that cash and credit card statements are not acceptable proof
  • Proof of health insurance (travel insurance) – minimum of medical coverage GBP 15,000 comprehensive accident and medical insurance, valid for all Schengen countries, validity must exceed validity of the visa, insurance company must be based in Austria or other EU member states, e.g. insurances can be bought from post offices, bank, travel agencies or BUPA-insurances! Please make sure that the document includes the following information: name of applicant, duration of the insurance, cover details (e.g. winter sport cover). Documents not in English or German require certified translation. A policy number only is not sufficient!
  • airline ticket or email confirmation of airline
  • Please note: a proof of reservation is needed, but a ticket should not be bought until a visa is guaranteed or issued!
  • All supporting documents must be submitted together and in duplicate – in ORIGINAL and PHOTOCOPY! Ensure all documents requested are provided. Incomplete applications will not be dealt with: Applicants will need to book another appointment to provide the lacking documents.